The Art All Night - Trenton International Film Festival features over 200 short films from over 40 different countries from around the world. Working with filmmakers from a cross the globe, the AAN team assembles a curated selection of some of the best short films from around the world.

We are also very proud to feature "... Walks Into A Bar" which is a collective films created by seven different directors from the Greater Trenton Area. This premieres at 8pm on Saturday evening and is a not-to-be-missed event!

Aspiring filmmakers are also encouraged to take part in our 24-Hour Film Maker challenge where you may film at Art All Night on Saturday evening using your mobile phone and/or professional equipment and bring back an edited version to be shown at the end of the Film Festival at 2pm on Sunday!


CHECK OUT THE 2018
FILM FESTIVAL SCHEDULE BELOW!


3pm ~ 3am


3:30 - WaspArt - Director, Salvador Conesa - Spain
3:34 - U.S.Eh - Director, Dan Ramos - United States
3:35 - The Magic Shoe - Director, Florian Guillaume, Ala Nunu Leszyńska — - Poland
3:40 - Bury the Hatchet - Director - Micah Taylor - United States
3:48 - 64 Bits - Directors - Niels beekes, Ryan van der Gouw, Niels Koper — Netherlands
3:53 - Doug - Director - Tom Fordham — United States
4:06 - Barbara Kruger on Photography - Director - Asheila Amara — United Kingdom
4:08 - Attraction — Director - Oisín-Tomás Ó Raghallaigh — United Kingdom
4:14 - A Mail Called Horse — Director - Patrick T. Volz — United States
4:18 - Alice — Director - Mohammad Rezaee — Iran
4:25 - Daybreak Internal: Death, Birth — Directors Knut Hybinette, Megan Ehrhart — United States
4:28 - The Rug is Alive! — Director - Tandis Shoushtary — United States
4:29 - Cousins of Clouds — Director - Romain Claris — France
4:30 - M. Gorgeous — Director - Suzannah Rowntree — United States
4:34 - The Story of a Motorbike - Director - JunQing DuanMu — Japan
4:40 - Favela vs Werewolf — Director - Deo — Brazil
4:47 - Catherine — Director - Britt Raes — Belgium
4:59 - Escaping Jersey — Director - Jan Reesman — United States
4:21 - Louie (KR.ONE) Gasparro 5POINTZ — Director - Eirini Alligiannis — United States
4:26 - Yurei – Ghost — Director - Daniel Bezares — Denmark
4:27 - Fossils — Directors - Tanya Jaiswal, Mayank Modi — India
4:28 - Little Monster — Director - Abigail Rose Karl — United States
4:30 - The Role Of Each Fret — Director - Maryam Farahzadi — Iran
4:39 - Soaked — Director - Aurélie Lise-Anne Van Overloop — Belgium
4:45 - 32 ANODONTIA STREET — Director - MANON GOYON — France
4:49 - Cinematic Love Story — Director - Patrick Büchting — Germany
4:52 - Gummy Gas Crisis — Director - Rodrigo Díaz — Argentina
4:55 - Draw — Director - Christian Cordes — United States
4:57 - Zona Rosa — Director - Luisa Ricar — Switzerland
5:00 - The mind of an artist: William Kentridge — Director - Rosa Beiroa — United Kingdom
5:01 - Emmanuel Willis Road to Glory — Director - Gustavo Baia — Portugal
5:03 - Bang Bang — Director - Zeyn Haider — United Kingdom
5:07 - Geenie Reenie — Director - Andrew Onorato — Australia
5:11 - Altaration — Director - Tony Casillas — United States
5:18 - Contagion — Director - Yingzong Xin — China
5:25 - Weʼre going to Paris — Director - David Norris — Puerto Rico
5:34 - Don't Think of a Pink Elephant — Director Biography - Suraya Raja — United Kingdom
5:40 - Some musical video — Director - Nadiya Bilokon — Ukraine
5:42 - Downtown:A Short Skate Film — Director - Caleb Villa (The V Family) — United States
5:44 - The Christmas Rabbit — Director - Christophe Lopez-Huici — United Kingdom
5:55 - Orudis (deleted bit from Ken Burns "Civil War") - Director - Enrique Carlos Acosta - United States
5:56 - Simple but important — Directors - Eduardo Hunter, Pablo Alejandro Girola,Bruno Scopazzo - Argentina
5:57 - Josephine — Director - Pi Greco - Italy
6:04 - Heart Strung — Director - Dean Russell — United Sates
6:12 - Slo-Mo in Mexico — Director - Richard Sangeleer — United States
6:14 - Play Date "Surf's Up" Music Video — Director - Pete Bune — United States
6:17 - Flamenco — Director Raafed Jarah — Germany
6:19 - Adolf Silverstein — Director - James Sunshine — United States
6:42 - The Waddling Dead — Director - Ryan Wells — United States
6:43 -Enlightenment — Director - Marat Narimanov — Russian Federation
6:44 - Buzzcut Season — Director - Lucas Wilson — United Kingdom
6:49 - 64 Bits - Cupsouls — Directors - Niels Beekes, Ryan van der Gouw, Niels Koper — Netherlands
6:51 - The Cowherd and the Girl Weaver — Director - Qi Yao — China
6:54 - Divide — Director - Yi-Yi Lin — Taiwan
6:57 - Good Die My Friend — Director - Laura Klinke — Germany
7:00 - SHOOT — Director - Herminio Cardiel — Spain
7:01 - Daily Commute — Director - Scott Palazzo — United States
7:02 - Delay — Director - Mehran Dousti — Tehran
7:10 - A splendid Affair - Directors - Laurent Ardoint, Stéphane Duprat — France
7:20 - Turn Up The Volume - Director - Jordan Ray Allen — United States
7:26 - Eyes Without A Face - Director - Edward Brends — Costa Rica
7:30 - Homeless — Directors - Raven Blue, Cara Cole — Canada


8PM
TRENTON AGAINST HUMANITY


10:00 - Murphy's Law: The Real Fake Trailer — Director - Jordan Ray Allen — United States
10:02 - Cute Exorcist — Director — Vinicius J. Santos — Brazil
10:05 - Don't Eat at Dave's — Director - Jay Kay — United States
10:06 - NTA (Nuke Them All) — Director - Olivier NELLI — France
10:20 - Fat Dick — Director - Enrique Carlos Acosta — United Sates
10:03 - VaN — Director - Valentin Baillet — France
10:05 - This House — Director - Jenell Diegor — Canada
10:06 - Who's There? - Director - Kayden Phoenix — United States
10:07 - SHAHKBOY — Director - Jake Peckar — United States
10:12 - CUBED — Director - Xue En Ge — Singapore
10:15 - The Hook — Director - Denis Nicolenco — Republic of Moldova
10:15 - Mechanical Liquid — Director - ANDRY TORRES — Panama
10:18 - Bring Plants to Life — Director - Yingzong Xin — United States
10:20 - Atalaya — Director - Txema Lirón de Robles — Spain
10:22 - C-PUT — Director - AUFA YAZIT — Malaysia
10:25 - Cradle of Wolves — Director - Alejandro Gomez — Germany
10:28 - Superportua - Credervi Santi — Director - Alice Lorenzon — Italy
10:32 - JINGLE, JINGLE — Director - Ryan Tanimura — United States
10:33 - Flush Toilet — Director - Wendy Ju — Taiwan
10:35 - DREAM SEQUENCE — Director - Daniele S. Arca — Italy
10:38 - 100% Organic — Director - Yoann Luis — France
10:43 - L E N D I N — Director - Piero Tonin — Italy
10:45 - What Now !? — Director- Samuel Rozenbaum — France
10:47 - Liver vs Alcohol — Director - Vladimir Cherniavskii — Turkey
10:48 - Under the Flowers — Director - Richard T. Wilson — United States
11:05 - Dacha, Aliens, Cucumbers — Director - Ekaterina Mikheeva — Russian Federation
11:07 - Keluar — Director - YU-SHENG WU — Taiwan
11:09 - You Are Enough — Director - Summer Ward — United States
11:11 - Year of the Snake — Director - Nic Collins — United States
11:17 - Ackerman - In Flux — Director - Eli Organic Ayres — United States
11:22 - The Island — Director - Darrell Lee HALL — France
11:26 - LOST AT C — Director - Masakazu Hirano — Japan
11:36 - Chimaera — Director - Roberto Padilla Sobrado — Mexico
11:38 - Cells — Director - Tom Fordham — United Kingdom
11:44 - Z Fest — Director - DAVID CORDERO — Spain 


MIDNIGHT 12:00am
TROMAʼS FIRST VIRTUAL REALITY EXPERIENCE “HEARTS OF FARTNESS. TOXIEʼS TOXIC TWIN TRAUMA"

Directors:
Lloyd Kaufman,
John Patrick Brennan


1:00 am
TRENTON AGAINST HUMANITY ENCORE PRESENTATION


3:00 am - Arrangement in Blue and Gold No.1 — Director - Erica Schreiner — United States 


3am - 3pm


3:01 - Red's Barbershop: The Sandbox and the Desk — Director - Daniel Maw — United States
3:02 - Thank You — Director - Scott Palazzo — United States
3:03 - In The Sky — Director - Marián Vredík, Jana Hirnerová — Slovakia
3:05 - I Left My Body - They Might Be Giants — Director - Jason Scuderi — Japan
3:08 - Damn Unicorn! — Director - Sinhue Benavides — Mexico
3:13 - Seaduction: the tale of the tail — Directors - Domenico de Ceglia, Serena Porta — Italy
3:23 - Put Your Hands In The Dirt — Director - Darrell Lee Hall — France
3:27 - The Seven Ages of Man — Director - Christina Smith — Australia
3:30 - Tutto su Mariangela — Director - Camillo Menzogna — Italy
3:31 - Life in Patterns — Director - Vojtěch Domlátil — Czech Republic
3:33 - Human — Director - James William —United States
3:34 - Everyone thinks 'R' is a bit weird — Director - Orsolya Richolm — Hungary
3:36 - District 7 - BLKWHT — Director - Caroline Rocco — Luxembourg
3:39 - DUCKTAPE - GET WITH IT — Director - Gustav GENTIEU & AXEL DAMMAME — France
3:43 - The Adventures of Mopy — Director - Dennis Tsai — United States  
3:48 - Tickle Monster — Director - Enrique Carlos Acosta — United States
3:48 - Writer's Workshop — Director - Ryan Francis Johnson — United States
4:03 - We've Got Company — Director - Stepan Etrych — Czech Republic
4:10 - Running Sushi — Directors - Stepan Etrych, Jan Petrak — Czech Republic
4:12 - Business Meeting — Director - Guy Charnaux — Brazil
4:14 - Monster — Director - Adriano Gomez — Brazil
4:15 - An Autonomous Agent Choreo — Director - Toni Mitjanit — Spain
4:21 - Freedom Tonight — Director - Darrell Lee HALL — France
4:25 - La Pensión- Pochokodón and Dj Maos — Director - Nacho Campillos — Spain
4:29 - Fashion Trashin; Two Hot Too Hot Ladies — Director Erika Askew — United States
4:37 - Adrift — Directors - Samira Kamrani, Saeede Kamrani — Iran
4:45 - Oblivion — Director - Magdalena Kufel — Poland
4:49 - Lone Wolf — Director - Ava Phillips — United States
4:52 - 324 — Director - Tandis Shoushtary — United States
4:55 - Acceptances — Director - Sopaan Pundalik — India
4:57 - Air Waves — Director - Geoffrey Ross — United States
5:01 - Baby Boomer Bunnies - After The Hutch — Director - Jan Reesman — United States
5:10 - Barry: The Making of an American Icon — Director - Joan Hathaway — United States
5:19 - Batang Garing (Tree of Life) — Director - Ivana Sari — Indonesia
5:26 - Bismoy : Astonished — Director - Abyed Hasan 31Nirjhor — Bangladesh
5:26 - By the Ocean — Director - Jenae Hall — Australia
5:30 - Its A Drop — Director - David Cash — Canada
5:31 - Magritte's Train — Director - Yali Herbet — Israel
5:32 - Religion for Dummies — Director - Kabeer Khurana — India
5:37 - Lay Your Hands on Me — Director - Natasha Cánepa — United States
5:29 - drunk animals .01 — Director - Rui Carlo — Brazil
5:31 - Disease called art — Director - Agata Perszutów — Poland
5:33 - Open Grave — Director - Juanjo Rueda — Spain
5:35 - Death on French Toast — Director - Damian Lintell-Smith — United Kingdom
5:36 - BOREK — Director - AUFA ATIQAH — Malaysia
5:39 - the Borscht — Director - Polina Skorokhodova — Moscow
5:40 - Mia cara dolce coscienza — Director - Fabio Sanna — Italy
5:43 - Linda Guilala - Primavera Negra — Director - SARA IGLESIAS RODRIGUEZ — Spain
5:46 - Whatnot — Director - Diana Galimzyanova — Russian Federation
5:50 - 1994 — Director - Gianluigi Antonelli — Italy
5:53 - Gone Through Water — Director - Nicolas Quintar Riboli — Argentina —
5:55 - Low Battery — Director - María Chiban — Argentina
5:56 - EMBODYING VOICE — Ala nunu Leszynska — United Kingdom
5:57 - "The Raven" - An Animoji film — Director Biography - Greg Be — United States
6:06 - Farewell — Director - Adriano Mendes — Portugal
6:10 - Dardem: El Reloj — Director - Lorenzo Ayuso — Spain
6:14 - Lion Nannyʼs Journey — Director - JunQing DuanMu — Japan
6:21 - Aazar — Directors - Alberto Rodriguez, Alice Labourel, Fabian Riquejo, Ignazio Acerenza, Jose Luis Herrera, Juan Gonzalez — Spain
6:26 - Get Lost — Director -Matthias Strasse — Switzerland
6:31 - LOVE IN DARK — Directors - Yasin Farrokhi, Mehrshad Kheradmandi — Iran
6:33 - Light — Director - James William — United States
6:34 - Anna Rayner - Darkest of Blue — Director - Oksana Kurmaz — Ukrine —
6:37 - Journeys through Space and Time — Director - Ankita Panda — United States
6:39 - Electroheel Spirit — Director - Max Galimov — Russian Federation
6:42 - Total Defenders: The Game — Directors - Ellery Ng , Joshua Ngiam — Singapore
6:42 - Suspicious Reflection — Director - Paolo Conti — Brazil
6:45 - The Child and the Night — Director - Claudia Marcela Ruiz — Argentina
6:57 - The Princess Ball — Directors - Julie Rembauville, Nicolas Bianco-Levrin — France
7:00 - The Lightest Darkness — Director - Diana Galimzyanova — Russian Federation
7:02 - Children of the Weather — Director - Grisel Docirziw — Argentina
7:03 - BOYCOPTER — Director - ALMIR CORREIA — Brazil
7:14 - Inkarna — Director - Ivana Sari — Indonesia
7:21 - Welcome — Director - Polina Kutukina — Russian Federation
7:28 - CHALK MOTHER — Director - ALMIR CORREIA — Brazil
7:34 - Madogo — Director - Bernadette Tshiang Tshiananga — Germany
7:39 - Mr. Pointy — Director - Dominic Wieneke — United States
7:43 - Feeling Shoot — Director - JHONG-LING WEI — Taiwan
7:45 - Koh Away — Directors - Jumpoth Ruayjaroensap , Athip Kate-Ubon — Thailand
7:52 - The Dress — Director - Anastasia Sysoeva — Russian Federation
7:57 - Whisper of Love — Director - Motahre Mirzaee — Iran
8:01 - Tease — Director - Oona Taper — United Sates
8:02 - Rat Splat — Directors - Oscar Nimmo, Tayla Colley — Australia
8:04 - Petroleum and Blood — Director - Kaveh Sistani — Iran
8:05 - Marching into the Light — Director - Andres Useche — United States
8:08 - Onigami — Directors - Lisa Dietrich, Sophie Fink, Jonathan Dilger, Julian Vitt — Germany
8:10 - The Last Book From Earth — Directors - Pau Torrano, Marina Soteras — Barcelona
8:12 - The Line — Director - Dillon Brannick — Ireland
8:17 - Peace Carpet — Director - ziba arzhang — Iran
8:21 - Little Hood of All Colors — Directors - Camila Kauling, Paolo Conti — Brazil
8:28 - Applessivel — Director - Daniel Carvalho de Moraes — Brazil
8:31 - Aiyana — Director - Rotem Paz — Israel

8:35 - THE GREEN BIRD — Director - PIERRE PERVEYRIE — France
8:42 - Frail — Director - Laura Szafranek — Germany
8:45 - Polka Opposite — Director - Xuan En K — Singapore
8:47 - The Little Specter — Director - Indie DiMartino — United States
8:49 - Blue Cherry — Director - Nathan Jurevicius — Canada
8:54 - 601 — Director - Sergei Ryabov — Russian Federation
8:57 - Boxi: Beyond the desk — Director - Árpád Koós — Hungary
9:00 - Monster Bites — Director - Mackenzie Lancaster — United States
9:02 - The One — Director - WU,YUN-HSUEN — Taipei
9:05 - The Silent Bee — Director - Mohamed Mowafi — Egypt
9:11 - Barry the Blobfish — Director - Marleia A Alfaro — United States
9:13 - Big Booom — Director - Marat Narimanov — Russian Federation
9:17 - Halbo's Hat — Director - Julia Fleisig — United States
9:18 - The Tooth — Director - Sofya Badalova — Russian Federation
9:21 - Maternal Warm — Director - Anastasiya Li — Ukraine
9:21 - A Stinging Fastball — Director - Kevin Hogan — United States
9:26 - Blows With The Wind — Director - Hazhir Asʼadi — Iran
9:32 - The Tiny Visit — Director - Tyson Animation— United States
9:35 - Magic Book — Director - Stanislav Dobrovskiy — Russian Federation
9:39 - Our alley sparrows — Director- Zhiwar farajzadeh — Iran
9:40 - My Uncle and I — Director - Daniel Seif — Lebanon
9:53 - Reset — Director - Liu Jiayi — China
9:56 - Love at Steak — Director - António Vieira — Portugal
9:59 - Blau — Director - David Jansen — Germany
10:14 - In The Forest — Director - Yu-Cheng Chang — United States
10:19 - The misadventures of a goose and a girl — Director - Sofya Badalova — Russian Federation
10:19 - The Fabric Of Our Society — Directors - Ellery Ng , Joshua Ngiam — Singapore
10:20 - PopCorn — Directors - Paolo Conti, Camila Kauling, Aguri Agura — Brazil
10:30 - Have you seen my Q? — Director - Merli V. Guerra — United Sates
10:31 - Moon Girl — Director - Nicolas Bianco-Levrin, Julie Rembauville — France
10:34 - VOYAGERS — Director - GAUTHIER AMMEUX — France
10:41 - Willie and the Foxtrot 01 — Director - Esteban Polito, Santiago Uriarte — Uruguay
10:43 - Leaf Tango — Director - Joel Stutz — United Kingdom
10:44 - Lampadino & Caramella - The Zampa's MagiKingdom — Directors - Raffaele Bortone, Andrea Martini — Italy
10:50 - DRAKINGS — Director - Raffaele Bortone — Italy
10:55 - Nouvelle Cuisine — Director - Manuel Reyes Halaby — Spain
10:59 - The Land of Books — Director - Aidan Staggs — United States
11:00 - Tricky Violin — Director - Olya Golubeva — Ireland
11:03 - Ready to Fight — Director - Natasha Cánepa — United States
11:04 - Into The Painting — Director - Reece Dieterman — United Kingdom
11:06 - Boxi: In the nature — Director - Béla Klingl — Hungary
11:10 - Offhand — Director - Nicolas De oliveira — France
11:11 - Maybe The Monster — Director - Isabella Masrouga — United States
11:14 - The Ambassadors of the Cosmos — Director - Béla Klingl — Hungary
11:23 - LOOLOO — Director - KIANOUSH ABEDI -NIMA MAJLESI — Iran
11:27 - Solito — Director - Eduardo Reis — Brazil
11:32 - Breaking Bread — Director - Ellie Liota — United States
11:35 - Blue — Director - Maryam Farahzadi — United States
11:39 - Chit-Chatter — Director - Aagje Van Damme — Belgium
11:42 - LIFE — Director - Shiro Ichige — Japan
11:45 - Shuffling Madness — Directors - Robert Stoebner, Carlos Martinez, Jocob Longcrier & Aidan Staggs — United States
11:46 - ONE PEG BOSS — Director - Travis Wood — United States
11:49 - Bullies are the Cowards of the World — Director - Kerry Harper — United States
11:52 - Cumulonimbus — Director - Louise Leblond — France
11:53 - The Five Senses — Director - Kery Harper — United States
11:54 - The Equinox — Director - Jarrod PRince — Australia
11:56 - COFFEE — Director Laura Kelly — United States
11:58 - Fun Facts About Goats — Director - Kate Manning — United States
12 am - I AM — Director - Julia Forsyth — United States
12:02 - Velodrome — Director - Kris Verdonck — Belgium
12:05 - Boris-Noris — Director - Laura-Beth Cowley — United Kingdom
12:09 - WAITING FOR GERARD — Director - — MAREVHA MAURIAC — France
12:13 - Fakie Awakening — Director - Alberto Carboni — Spain
12:18 - Rough Life — Director - SItraka RANDRIAMAHALY — Madagascar
12:23 - Developpe — Director - Nina Park — Korea
12:29 - The Awakening of the Ants: Childhood — Director - Antonella Sudasassi — Costa Rica
12:47 - "Each's Own" by The Force Field — Director - August Aguilar — United States
12:51 - SOMETHING SPECIAL — Directors - Shannon McGavin, Julia Forsyth — United States
12:54 - Soul Mate — Director - Mahdi borjian — Iran
12:56 - (In)Decision Comes at a Price — Directors - Ellery Ng, Joshua Ngiam — Singapore
12:56 - A Match Made In Hell — Directors - Gabe Sugarman, Ni'ama Ball — United States
12:58 - #30 — Director Chiffon Valentine — United States
1:00 - "Extremist"- KAI-OTI — Christopher Orangeo — United States
1:04 - State of Stillness — Director - Camiel Zwart — Netherlands
1:05 - The Rhythm of the Streets — Director - Bransha Gautier — United States
1:06 - Unfinished Stories — Director - David Suchar — Slovakia
1:13 - Prom? — Director - Brett Boon — United States
1:16 - Nightmare at Musical High — Director - Kerry Harper — United States
1:20 - hm. — Director - Abigail Rose Karl — United States
1:22 - Climate Change — Director - Shannon McGavin — United States
1:23 - A Father's Day — Director - Mat Johns — United Kingdom
1:33 - Together — Director - Tara Taylor — Canada
1:43 - Cahoots — Director - Jon Mann — Canada
1:54 - Black? — Director - Guy Calaf — United States
2:04- Death (And Disco Fries) — Director - Dennis Cahlo — United States
2:14 - Circle of Teeth — Director -Christian Everhard — United States
2:20 - Flowers — Director - Nicholas Earl — United States
2:31 - Best of Fest Recap